Skip to main content
Music Video

AI Music Video GeneratorDrop the beat. See the video.

Generate music videos from your tracks with AI. Storyboard scenes that match your song's mood, create consistent visuals across shots, sync your edit to the beat, and export production-ready music videos.

Plans from $27/mo100% refund within 24hCancel anytime

M Studio - Script to Screen at Production Speed
M Studio - Script to Screen at Production Speed
M Studio - Script to Screen at Production Speed
M Studio - Script to Screen at Production Speed
M Studio - Script to Screen at Production Speed
M Studio - Script to Screen at Production Speed

Powered by best-in-class AI models

Platform Features

Everything From Script
to Final Delivery

Every tool connects, so a script change can cascade into frames, motion, audio, and delivery without restarting your production flow.

Core EngineAI

AI Script Generator

Start with an idea and generate a structured script with scene intent, dialogue flow, and shot logic. Keep narrative shape stable while iterating faster on visual direction.

Explore Script AI
4K OutputIMG

AI Image Generation

Generate cinematic concept frames with style consistency tied to your scene context and creative direction.

Explore AI Image
MotionVID

AI Video Generation

Turn approved frames into motion clips with shot-level control and continuity across your sequence.

Explore AI Video
29 LanguagesVO

Voice & Narration

Generate voice and narration with natural cadence, then sync dialogue to your storyboard timing.

Explore Voice
SoundSFX

Sound Design & SFX

Create music and sound effects directly in the project timeline so every scene feels production-ready.

Explore Sound
Final OutputEXP

Export & Rendering

Export review cuts, share links, and deliver clean assets for post without reassembling your project.

Explore Export
Who It Is For

Built for Every Type of Creator

How the AI music video generator works

  • Start with your track
  • Storyboard the visual narrative
  • Generate and refine visuals
  • Sync, edit, and export

Who uses the AI music video generator

  • Independent musicians and bands — Create music videos without hiring a production crew. Generate visuals that match your sound and release videos alongside your tracks.
  • Music producers and beatmakers — Add visual content to beats and instrumentals. Use the AI music video generator to create promotional visuals for streaming platforms.
  • Record labels and managers — Produce music videos for roster artists faster and at lower cost. Test visual concepts before committing to a full production shoot.
  • Social media creators — Generate short-form music video clips for TikTok, Instagram Reels, and YouTube Shorts to promote tracks and build audience.

Core Workflow

What you can do with AI Music Video Generator

From early concept through client-ready handoff — every AI music video generator step lives in one connected workspace.

04

Core capabilities

01Step 1

Scene-by-Scene Storyboarding

Break your track into sections and storyboard each scene. Plan visuals for verses, choruses, and bridges before generating anything.

02Step 2

Consistent Visual Style

Lock a visual style and character look across your entire music video. AI maintains consistency from the first frame to the last.

03Step 3

Timeline Audio Sync

Import your track and align video clips to the beat on a multi-track timeline. Adjust cuts, transitions, and pacing to match your music.

04Step 4

Production-Ready Export

Export your music video as MP4 with your audio track synced and mixed. Ready for upload to YouTube, social platforms, or distribution.

All steps connect — changes in one stage cascade through your entire project without rebuilding from scratch.

Why M Studio

AI Music Video Generator, built into one workflow

Every capability connects — script to storyboard to video, voice, and sound — so you move from idea to final cut without switching tools.

One session

Script, storyboard, video, voice, and sound in a single workflow — no tool switching.

4K

Cinematic concept frames generated straight from a text prompt.

29 languages

AI voiceover and narration with studio-grade delivery.

30–120 min

Plans built for 30-, 60-, and 120-minute productions.

Powered byGoogle VeoGeminiKling AIElevenLabs

Feature FAQ

Frequently asked questions about AI Music Video Generator

Answers tailored to this workflow, setup, and production usage.

Yes. Upload your audio track and use it as the foundation for storyboarding, timeline sync, and final export. Your music stays at the center of the workflow.

Yes. Character profiles and style settings maintain visual consistency across your entire music video, so characters and aesthetics stay cohesive from scene to scene.

Yes. The timeline editor lets you align clips, cuts, and transitions to specific moments in your track for beat-matched editing.

Music videos export as MP4 with configurable resolution and quality settings. The export includes your synced audio track, ready for upload to any platform.

AI Music Video Generator cinematic preview

Start Building

Turn your next idea into a ai music video generator in minutes

Generate music videos from your tracks with AI. Storyboard scenes that match your song's mood, create consistent visuals across shots, sync your edit to the beat, and export production-ready music videos. Plans from $27/mo with a 100% refund within 24 hours — put it through real work first.

Plans from $27/mo100% refund within 24hCancel anytime